Activity Timetable

Our timetable changes frequently, please check here often, or if you have any questions go here.

Please note many of our activities are taking their summer holidays and will return in September.

TimeActivityLocation 
Monday
8.00am-6.00pmTeach na Leanaí Pre School and After School Crèche /John Nolan Room
9.15am-12.15pmHappy FeetCoolamber room
10.00am-1.00pmThatch Bridge Club Main Hall
3.00pm-4.00pmSpeech & Drama Coolamber room
4.00pm-9.00pmSlimming WorldOld Library
6.00pm-7.00pmIrish Dancing (Ann)Main Hall
7.30pm-8.30pmZumba Classes (Fiona)Main Hall
8.30pm-9.30pmKrav-MagaSports Hall
8.45am-9.45amKangoo JumpsMain Hall
Tuesday
8.00am-6.00pmTeach na Leanaí Pre School and After School Crèche /John Nolan Room
9.15am-12.15pmHappy FeetCoolamber room
9.10am-2.40amScoil ChronainSports Hall
10.00am-12pmMother & Toddler GroupMain Hall
2.00pm-3.00pmActive Retired (1st Tuesday of the Month)Boardroom
5.30pm-8.00pmDance City Ireland Main Hall
6.00pm-8.00pmYouth CafeKitchen
6.30pm-8.00pmKarate (Martin)Sports Hall
8.00pm-9.30pmQi-QongCoolamber Room
8.00pm-10.00pmCommunity Council Meeting (Every 2nd week)Boardroom
8.15pm-10.15pmBadmintonSports Hall
Wednesday
8.00am-6.00pmTeach na Leanaí Pre School and After School Crèche /John Nolan Room
9.15am-12.15pmHappy FeetCoolamber room
10.00am-11.15amToddlers WorldClassroom 2/Main Hall
11.00am-1.00pmActive Retired (Every 2nd Week) Main Hall
11.00am-1.00pmMen’s ClubLibrary
1.00pm-2.00pmScoil ChronainSports Hall
2.00pm-4.00pmSpeech & DramaCoolamber room
3.00pm-7.00pmMusic GenerationNew Building + Canteen
6.30pm-7.30pmKarate (Louie)Sports Hall
8.00pm-9.00pmKangoo Jumps Main Hall
8.00pm-9.00pmBowlsSports Hall
Thursday
8.00am-6.00pmTeach na Leanaí Pre School and After School Crèche /John Nolan Room
9.10am-2.40amScoil ChronainSports Hall
9.15am-12.15pmHappy FeetCoolamber room
6.00pm-7.30pmKarate (Martin)Sports Hall
7.00pm-11.00pmBridge ClubMain Hall
8.00pm-10.00pmBadmintonSports Hall
Friday
8.00am-6.00pmTeach na Leanaí Pre School and After School Crèche /John Nolan Room
9.15am-12.15pmHappy FeetCoolamber room
12.00pm-1.00pmFrances Fitzgerald (1st Friday of the month) Room 2
1.00pm-2.00pmScoil ChronainSports Hall
2.00pm-7.00pmSchool Of Dance (Tanya) Main Hall
Saturday
11.00am-1.00pmBaton TwirlingSports Hall
Sunday
2.00pm-5.00pmBaton TwirlingSports Hall